Franchise opportunities compared
ChiroWay Chiropractic vs Vision Source LLC
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
ChiroWay Chiropractic
$113,350
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16Vision Source LLC
$100,000 – $450,000
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16Initial franchise fee · Item 5
ChiroWay Chiropractic
$33,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10Vision Source LLC
Not available
Royalty · Item 6
ChiroWay Chiropractic
Not available
Vision Source LLC
2.5%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
ChiroWay ChiropracticChiroWay Chiropractic
Vision Source LLC
ChiroWay Chiropractic
Vision Source LLC
ChiroWay Chiropractic
Vision Source LLC
ChiroWay Chiropractic
Vision Source LLC
System scale & health
ChiroWay ChiropracticChiroWay Chiropractic
Vision Source LLC
ChiroWay Chiropractic
Vision Source LLC
ChiroWay Chiropractic
Vision Source LLC
ChiroWay Chiropractic
Vision Source LLC
ChiroWay Chiropractic
Vision Source LLC
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
ChiroWay ChiropracticNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
ChiroWay Chiropractic vs Vision Source LLC: common questions
- Which costs less to open, ChiroWay Chiropractic or Vision Source LLC?
- ChiroWay Chiropractic: $113,350 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); Vision Source LLC: $100,000 – $450,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Vision Source LLC. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, ChiroWay Chiropractic or Vision Source LLC?
- ChiroWay Chiropractic: 16 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 37); Vision Source LLC: 3,027 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 32). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do ChiroWay Chiropractic and Vision Source LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- ChiroWay Chiropractic makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Vision Source LLC makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full ChiroWay Chiropractic report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
Full Vision Source LLC report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure



