Franchise opportunities compared
ChiroWay Chiropractic vs NuSpine Chiropractic
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
ChiroWay Chiropractic
$113,350
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16NuSpine Chiropractic
$175,450 – $550,250
2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17Initial franchise fee · Item 5
ChiroWay Chiropractic
$33,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10NuSpine Chiropractic
$49,000
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13Royalty · Item 6
ChiroWay Chiropractic
Not available
NuSpine Chiropractic
7% of weekly gross sales
2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13Before you compare
- ChiroWay Chiropractic figures come from its 2026 FDD and NuSpine Chiropractic figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
ChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine ChiropracticChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine Chiropractic
ChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine Chiropractic
ChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine Chiropractic
ChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine Chiropractic
System scale & health
ChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine ChiropracticChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine Chiropractic
ChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine Chiropractic
ChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine Chiropractic
ChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine Chiropractic
ChiroWay Chiropractic
NuSpine Chiropractic
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
ChiroWay ChiropracticNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
NuSpine ChiropracticNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
ChiroWay Chiropractic vs NuSpine Chiropractic: common questions
- Which costs less to open, ChiroWay Chiropractic or NuSpine Chiropractic?
- ChiroWay Chiropractic: $113,350 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); NuSpine Chiropractic: $175,450 – $550,250 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for ChiroWay Chiropractic. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, ChiroWay Chiropractic or NuSpine Chiropractic?
- ChiroWay Chiropractic: 16 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 37); NuSpine Chiropractic: 34 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do ChiroWay Chiropractic and NuSpine Chiropractic disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- ChiroWay Chiropractic makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; NuSpine Chiropractic makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full ChiroWay Chiropractic report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full NuSpine Chiropractic report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
