Franchise opportunities compared

    Club vs JETSET Pilates

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Club

    $349,179 – $696,724

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    JETSET Pilates

    $543,440 – $752,375

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Club

    $50,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    JETSET Pilates

    $60,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Royalty · Item 6

    Club

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    JETSET Pilates

    Greater of 7.5% of monthly Gross Revenues or $1,000, pro-rated weekly

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Before you compare

    • Club figures come from its 2026 FDD and JETSET Pilates figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Club: 7, JETSET Pilates: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Club

    $349,179 – $696,724
    Total estimated initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    JETSET Pilates

    $543,440 – $752,375
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Club

    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    JETSET Pilates

    $60,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Club

    8%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    JETSET Pilates

    Greater of 7.5% of monthly Gross Revenues or $1,000, pro-rated weekly
    Royalty Fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Club

    $300
    Marketing Fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    JETSET Pilates

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Club

    3
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54

    JETSET Pilates

    40
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Club

    +2
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 3 at end of 2025

    JETSET Pilates

    +33
    Calculated: 7 at end of 2023 → 40 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Club

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    JETSET Pilates

    0
    Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2023 · Calculated turnover 0.0% of outlets at start of year
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Club

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    JETSET Pilates

    2022
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Club

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    JETSET Pilates

    2010 (first studio opened)
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    CClub
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Two Affiliate-Owned Clubs in La Verne and Covina, California, reported together…
    $424,118
    other Affiliate-Owned Clubs
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One individually listed Open Franchised Club: Tempe, Arizona.
    $18,041
    other Pre-Sale Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-Owned Clubs and Open Franchised Clubs combined in Table 4, as disclos…
    $3,600
    other Affiliate-Owned Clubs
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    +4 more groups in the full report
    JETSET Pilates
    Franchised (13 locations) — other measures and operating income
    $737,239
    other Total Income
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Franchised locations — revenue
    $23,129 – $113,134
    range Total Pre-Sales Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Franchised and company-owned (34 locations) — revenue
    $52,650 – $169,386
    range Revenue Ramp Month 12
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Club vs JETSET Pilates: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Club or JETSET Pilates?
    Club: $349,179 – $696,724 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); JETSET Pilates: $543,440 – $752,375 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Club. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Club and JETSET Pilates royalties compare?
    Club: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); JETSET Pilates: Greater of 7.5% of monthly Gross Revenues or $1,000, pro-rated weekly (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Club or JETSET Pilates?
    Club: 3 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54); JETSET Pilates: 40 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Club and JETSET Pilates disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Club has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups; JETSET Pilates has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching