Franchise opportunities compared
Conquer Ninja vs CRUNCH
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Conquer Ninja figures come from its 2025 FDD and CRUNCH figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- CRUNCH discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only CRUNCH has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | CNConquer Ninja | CRUNCH |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $360,000 Total excluding real estate/improvements 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 | $2,147,500 – $5,367,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $45,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | $35,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty Fee — 7% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | 5% · percent of monthly Gross Sales Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $250 Prohibited Product, Service, Supplier or Advertising Fee — $250 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | 2% of monthly gross sales; franchisor may instead charge a pro rata share of actual marketing expenses Brand Marketing Fund Contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 12 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42 | 972 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +5 Calculated: 7 at end of 2022 → 12 at end of 2024 | +238 Calculated: 734 at end of 2023 → 972 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | April 2010 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 13 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Franchised (331 locations) — revenue $812,737 other Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $4,731,483 median Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
