Franchise opportunities compared

    Conquer Padel Club vs Launch Family Entertainment

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Conquer Padel Club

    $1,119,250 – $3,035,750

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Launch Family Entertainment

    $3,141,548 – $6,232,089

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Conquer Padel Club

    $60,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    Launch Family Entertainment

    $75,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Royalty · Item 6

    Conquer Padel Club

    7% of Gross Revenue

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Launch Family Entertainment

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Launch Family Entertainment has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Conquer Padel Club

    $1,119,250 – $3,035,750
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Launch Family Entertainment

    $3,141,548 – $6,232,089
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Conquer Padel Club

    $60,000
    Item 5 states the fee is fully earned, nonrefundable, and due in a lump sum when the Franchise Agreement is signed.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    Launch Family Entertainment

    $75,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Conquer Padel Club

    7% of Gross Revenue
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Launch Family Entertainment

    6%
    Weekly royalty gross receipts
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Conquer Padel Club

    2% of gross revenue
    Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Launch Family Entertainment

    2%
    Weekly brand fund — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Conquer Padel Club

    0
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39

    Launch Family Entertainment

    29
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Conquer Padel Club

    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 0 at end of 2024

    Launch Family Entertainment

    +2
    Calculated: 27 at end of 2023 → 29 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Conquer Padel Club

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Launch Family Entertainment

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Conquer Padel Club

    March 3, 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 5

    Launch Family Entertainment

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Conquer Padel Club

    Delaware limited liability company formed November 25, 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 5

    Launch Family Entertainment

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Conquer Padel Club

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Launch Family Entertainment
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting revenue locations
    $986,545
    other Lowest gross revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Self-reporting cost locations8Adventure2FEC
    10 percent
    other Insurance
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Self-reporting EBITDA8Adventure2FEC
    28 percent
    other Reported EBITDA
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Conquer Padel Club vs Launch Family Entertainment: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Conquer Padel Club or Launch Family Entertainment?
    Conquer Padel Club: $1,119,250 – $3,035,750 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); Launch Family Entertainment: $3,141,548 – $6,232,089 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Conquer Padel Club. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Conquer Padel Club and Launch Family Entertainment royalties compare?
    Conquer Padel Club: 7% of Gross Revenue (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Launch Family Entertainment: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Conquer Padel Club or Launch Family Entertainment?
    Conquer Padel Club: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39); Launch Family Entertainment: 29 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Conquer Padel Club and Launch Family Entertainment disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Conquer Padel Club makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Launch Family Entertainment has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching