Franchise opportunities compared

    Club vs Conquer Padel Club

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Club

    $349,179 – $696,724

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Conquer Padel Club

    $1,119,250 – $3,035,750

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Club

    $50,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Conquer Padel Club

    $60,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    Royalty · Item 6

    Club

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Conquer Padel Club

    7% of Gross Revenue

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Club has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Club

    $349,179 – $696,724
    Total estimated initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Conquer Padel Club

    $1,119,250 – $3,035,750
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Club

    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Conquer Padel Club

    $60,000
    Item 5 states the fee is fully earned, nonrefundable, and due in a lump sum when the Franchise Agreement is signed.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Club

    8%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Conquer Padel Club

    7% of Gross Revenue
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Club

    $300
    Marketing Fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Conquer Padel Club

    2% of gross revenue
    Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Club

    3
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54

    Conquer Padel Club

    0
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Club

    +2
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 3 at end of 2025

    Conquer Padel Club

    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 0 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Club

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Conquer Padel Club

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Club

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Conquer Padel Club

    March 3, 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 5
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Club

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Conquer Padel Club

    Delaware limited liability company formed November 25, 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 5

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    CClub
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Two Affiliate-Owned Clubs in La Verne and Covina, California, reported together…
    $424,118
    other Affiliate-Owned Clubs
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One individually listed Open Franchised Club: Tempe, Arizona.
    $18,041
    other Pre-Sale Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-Owned Clubs and Open Franchised Clubs combined in Table 4, as disclos…
    $3,600
    other Affiliate-Owned Clubs
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    +4 more groups in the full report
    Conquer Padel Club

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Club vs Conquer Padel Club: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Club or Conquer Padel Club?
    Club: $349,179 – $696,724 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); Conquer Padel Club: $1,119,250 – $3,035,750 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Club. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Club and Conquer Padel Club royalties compare?
    Club: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Conquer Padel Club: 7% of Gross Revenue (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Club or Conquer Padel Club?
    Club: 3 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54); Conquer Padel Club: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Club and Conquer Padel Club disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Club has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups; Conquer Padel Club makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching