Franchise opportunities compared
Conserva Irrigation vs Lawn Pride
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Conserva Irrigation: 3, Lawn Pride: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | CIConserva Irrigation | Lawn Pride |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $125,800 – $159,500 Total initial investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26 | $141,215 – $243,890 Total Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $8.00 Royalty rate at YTD gross revenue $0–$499,999 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1,500,000 National branding fee revenue threshold 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 210 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61 | 44 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 67 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +15 Calculated: 195 at end of 2023 → 210 at end of 2025 | +38 Calculated: 6 at end of 2023 → 44 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2017 From a verified franchisor listing | January 2023 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2022 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 66 franchisees operating 187 territories during entire FY2025 $1,883,523 other FY2025 revenue cohort · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 51 franchisees operating 135 territories, open full-time at least two full years $62,631 other Section B · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-year reporting franchisees 29.3 percent other 2024 reporting franchisee metric · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54 | Franchised (35 businesses) — revenue $684 per customer mean Gross Sales per Residential Customer · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $75 per customer other Gross Sales per Commercial Customer · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
