Lawn Pride

    Lawn Pride SPV LLC · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Lawn Pride franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Lawn Pride franchise specializes in professional lawn care and landscaping services, helping property owners maintain healthy, attractive outdoor spaces through

    Headline figures

    Lawn Pride quick facts

    Is Lawn Pride a franchise?
    Yes. Lawn Pride offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 42 franchised and 2 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 67).
    How much does it cost to open a Lawn Pride franchise?
    The Lawn Pride Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $141,215–$243,890 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    Does Lawn Pride disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Lawn Pride FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 66). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How much revenue does a Lawn Pride franchise make?
    The Lawn Pride FDD reports a mean gross sales per residential customer of $684 for 35 franchised businesses, 35 franchised businesses (the “Reporting Businesses”) (2025) (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 65). This figure covers only that group and period; it is not a projection, and it is not profit or owner income.
    How many Lawn Pride locations are there?
    The FDD reports 44 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 67). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is Lawn Pride a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 lists every recurring fee beyond royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $141,215 – $243,890 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 reports revenue for 35 franchised businesses.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 8 in 2025, to 44 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Lawn Pride head-to-head

    Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    31 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    Two separate populations, not a revenue-and-profit comparison. Revenue is not owner income.

    Franchised locations

    Revenue · 35 locations

    Who is counted
    35 franchised businesses (the “Reporting Businesses”)
    Period
    2025
    Excluded
    Three franchised businesses were not included in this Item 19 because they closed during the Reporting Period and so they were not in operation for the entire Reporting Period and were not in operation as of December 31, 2025.
    Method
    The average Gross Sales per Customer data (for residential customer jobs) was calculated as follows: (i) first, we obtained the annual Gross Sales and Customer counts for all Reporting Businesses during the Reporting Period from our Software System, (ii) next, we calculated the Gross Sales per Customer by dividing the total Gross Sales by the total Customer count for each Reporting Business (“Individual Business Average Gross Sales per Residential Customer”), and (iii) then, we calculated the median or average, as applicable, of the Individual Business Average Gross Sales per Residential Customer for all Reporting Businesses during the Reporting Period.

    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue

    Period
    2025

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 67

    Net +38 outlets, 2023–2025

    062023362024442025+30+8

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($141,215 – $243,890) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 36 to 44 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an attorney what the Item 3 litigation disclosures mean for a new franchisee.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 27
    2. [2]Item 19 — Franchised (35 businesses) — revenue · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 66
    4. [4]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 67

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    30 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Owner participation

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Agreement term

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

    Compare Lawn Pride with…

    VS