Head-to-head comparison
COOL BINZ vs Dumpster Dudez Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | COOL BINZ | Dumpster Dudez |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $889,180 – $1,109,015 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25 | $358,000 – $439,000 Total 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $59,900 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 8% · percentage of Gross Sales, or 9% of applicable Minimum Monthly Gross Sales Requirement, whichever is higher Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 | 7% · percent of Gross Revenues Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 10 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58 | 55 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +9 Calculated: 2023–2025 | +46 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 4.01 months mean Months Rented · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $0.00 other Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

