Franchise opportunities compared
Coverall Commercial Cleaning vs Enviro-Master Services
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Coverall Commercial Cleaning and Enviro-Master Services disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Coverall Commercial Cleaning: 11, Enviro-Master Services: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | CCCoverall Commercial Cleaning | ESEnviro-Master Services |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $17,986 – $64,280 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $112,450 – $286,850 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25 | $6.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $4.50 Sales and Marketing Fee current multiplier 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26 | $2.00 National advertising fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 5,669 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 | 163 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +15 Calculated: 5,654 at end of 2023 → 5,669 at end of 2025 | +69 Calculated: 94 at end of 2023 → 163 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchises sold; mutually acceptable package adjustment 14 cases other Mutually acceptable package adjustments · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Coverall 2025 franchise purchasers in P-3,000 package 1 franchises other P-3,000: Currently disagree whether package filled · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchises sold; initial customer fulfillment period not expired by fiscal… 155 cases other Fulfillment period not expired at fiscal year end · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 +8 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-territory businesses open and reporting for all of 2025 $1,672,094 other Single territory top quartile median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Businesses in two or more territories open and reporting for 12+ months $1,038,224 other Multi territory average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned businesses open and operating for the entire calendar year 2025 $1,281,456 other Columbia annual revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.