Franchise opportunities compared
Coverall North America Inc vs Enviro-Master Services
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Enviro-Master Services discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Coverall North America Inc: 4, Enviro-Master Services: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Coverall North America Inc | ESEnviro-Master Services |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $17,986 – $64,280 Total 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 32 | $112,450 – $286,850 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $15,570 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21 | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 5% of Gross Dollar Volume Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25 | $6.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $5.00 Sales and Marketing Fee for Additional Business — Times one month's billing of the additional volume; presently 4.5 times 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26 | $2.00 National advertising fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 5,669 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 | 163 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +15 Calculated: 5,654 at end of 2023 → 5,669 at end of 2025 | +69 Calculated: 94 at end of 2023 → 163 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 1985 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 1985 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (155 locations) — other measures 155 cases; 47% other Fulfillment period not expired · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Franchised locations — other measures 100 percent other Compliance with amount, timeliness, and recalculation requirements · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Franchised (160 locations) — other measures 160 cases; 49% other Packages timely filled or performance accepted · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-territory businesses open and reporting for all of 2025 $1,672,094 other Single territory top quartile median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Businesses in two or more territories open and reporting for 12+ months $1,038,224 other Multi territory average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned businesses open and operating for the entire calendar year 2025 $1,281,456 other Columbia annual revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
