Franchise opportunities compared
Créatif vs ICODE
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Créatif and ICODE disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Créatif: 2, ICODE: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Créatif | ICODE |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $42,300 – $196,006 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $82,000 – $446,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $25,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 | $35,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Two-Room continuing royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | Greater of Minimum Royalty or 8% of Gross Sales Royalty – iCode School Program 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand Fund contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 5 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56 | 61 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +2 Calculated: 3 at end of 2023 → 5 at end of 2025 | +15 Calculated: 46 at end of 2023 → 61 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2016 for iCode School; 2021 for iCode Reach 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2016 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned Creatif outlet and all three franchised outlets in operatio… $14,529 other Affiliate cost of goods sold · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three franchised outlets 3 outlets other Franchised outlets sample size · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 | Franchised (37 locations) — revenue $144,158 mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $65,414 other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

