Franchise opportunities compared
CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program vs Expense Reduction Analysts
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program and Expense Reduction Analysts disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: 3, Expense Reduction Analysts: 15). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program | Expense Reduction Analysts |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $91,850 – $104,919 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $76,000 – $105,900 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $69,900 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $15 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $299 Digital/email marketing service monthly high 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | $3.00 Marketing Fund contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 196 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +50 Calculated: 146 at end of 2023 → 196 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 1992 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025 $458,045 other Top-quartile gross sales median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025,… $248,343 other Europe gross sales average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Estimated margin for one U.S. LEADER program participant at recommended retail… $4,169 other Gross margin per LEADER program participant · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1st Quartile full-time franchisees $2,998,404 other 1st Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2nd Quartile full-time franchisees $356,457 other 2nd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3rd Quartile full-time franchisees $208,279 other 3rd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 +12 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

