Franchise opportunities compared

    CruiseOne vs Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    CruiseOne

    Not available

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    $105,019 – $341,880

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    CruiseOne

    Not available

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    $69,900

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Royalty · Item 6

    CruiseOne

    1.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    4 ) — 500

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (CruiseOne: 34, Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub: 88). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    CruiseOne

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    $105,019 – $341,880
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    CruiseOne

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    $69,900
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)

    CruiseOne

    1.5%
    3 ,17 TYPE OF FEE AMOUNT DUE DATE REMARKS Royalty Fee 4 The Royalty Fee is equal to — 1.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    4 ) — 500
    e manner and at the same time as Royalty Fees. Asset Graphics Installation Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    CruiseOne

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    2% of 3 ) — 2%
    for all or any portion of your Digital Ad Spend. Advertising Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    CruiseOne

    2,515
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    65
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    CruiseOne

    +560
    Calculated: 1,955 at end of 2023 → 2,515 at end of 2025

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    +46
    Calculated: 19 at end of 2023 → 65 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    CruiseOne

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    CruiseOne

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    CruiseOne

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    CruiseOne
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table1Group2
    15 outlets
    other Group2 above average count
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table1Group3
    20 outlets
    other Group3 above average count
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table1Group4
    $1,217,319
    other d Outlets, 2 8
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    +31 more groups in the full report
    TPTrolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Paddle Pub active locations in FY2025; specific outlet is Myrtle Beach, franchi…
    $161,389
    other Paddle Pub Myrtle Beach
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Paddle Pub active locations in FY2025; specific outlet is Pensacola, franchise
    $11,652
    other Paddle Pub Pensacola
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Tiki Pub active locations in FY2025; specific outlet is Fort Myers Beach, Franc…
    3 assets
    other Tiki Pub Fort Myers Beach
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    +85 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    CruiseOne vs Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub: common questions

    How do CruiseOne and Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub royalties compare?
    CruiseOne: 1.5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14); Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub: 4 ) — 500 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, CruiseOne or Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub?
    CruiseOne: 2,515 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47); Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub: 65 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do CruiseOne and Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    CruiseOne has reviewed Item 19 figures for 34 location groups; Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub has reviewed Item 19 figures for 88 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching