Franchise opportunities compared

    Dirt Juicery vs Pure Green

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Dirt Juicery

    $161,700 – $329,900

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Pure Green

    $177,450 – $493,900

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Dirt Juicery

    $29,900

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Pure Green

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Dirt Juicery

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Pure Green

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Dirt Juicery figures come from its 2025 FDD and Pure Green figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Dirt Juicery discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Pure Green has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Dirt Juicery

    $161,700 – $329,900
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Pure Green

    $177,450 – $493,900
    Single storefront total initial investment — lower estimate
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Dirt Juicery

    $29,900
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Dirt Juicery

    6%
    Royalty Fee 1 — 6%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Dirt Juicery

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Dirt Juicery

    2
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39

    Pure Green

    69
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Dirt Juicery

    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2022 → 2 at end of 2024

    Pure Green

    +37
    Calculated: 32 at end of 2023 → 69 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Dirt Juicery

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Dirt Juicery

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Pure Green

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Dirt Juicery

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Pure Green

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Dirt Juicery

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Pure Green
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top Quartile of Pure Green franchise outlets open for the full 2025 calendar ye…
    9 units
    other Top Quartile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 35 full-calendar-year franchise outlets, grouped in quartiles; 2 nd Quartile
    4 units
    other 2 nd Quartile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 35 full-calendar-year franchise outlets, grouped in quartiles; 3 rd Quartile
    $489,530
    other 3 rd Quartile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Dirt Juicery vs Pure Green: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Dirt Juicery or Pure Green?
    Dirt Juicery: $161,700 – $329,900 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Pure Green: $177,450 – $493,900 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Dirt Juicery. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Dirt Juicery or Pure Green?
    Dirt Juicery: 2 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39); Pure Green: 69 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Dirt Juicery and Pure Green disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Dirt Juicery makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Pure Green has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching