Head-to-head comparison
Dumpster Dudez vs Family Nest Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Dumpster Dudez | Family Nest |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $358,000 – $439,000 Total 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 | $55,005 – $118,600 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $34,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 7% · percent of Gross Revenues Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | 4% Royalty percentage 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 55 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +46 Calculated: 2023–2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $0.00 other Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

