Franchise opportunities compared

    Eos vs Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Eos

    $61,045 – $150,660

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    $151,028 – $349,478

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Eos

    Not available

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    $15,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16

    Royalty · Item 6

    Eos

    Not available

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    7.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • Eos figures come from its 2025 FDD and Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Eos discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Eos has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Eos

    $61,045 – $150,660
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    $151,028 – $349,478
    Total initial investment lower estimate — $151,028
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Eos

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    $15,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Eos

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    7.5%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Eos

    $100
    Brand Development Fund maximum annual increment
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    1.5%
    Advertising cooperative maximum contribution credited against National Brand Fund — 1.5% of gross revenues — 1.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Eos

    732
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 65

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    41
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Eos

    +207
    Calculated: 525 at end of 2022 → 732 at end of 2024

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    −6
    Calculated: 47 at end of 2023 → 41 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Eos

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Eos

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Eos

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    EEos
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Certified operating franchisees based in the United States; reporting period Fe…
    18 days
    other Lowest # of Total Session Days
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Expert operating franchisees based in the United States; reporting period Febru…
    39 days
    other Lowest # of Total Session Days
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — System Wide operating franchisees based in the United States; reporting period…
    5 days
    other Lowest # of Total Session Days
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    +42 more groups in the full report
    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Eos vs Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Eos or Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping?
    Eos: $61,045 – $150,660 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping: $151,028 – $349,478 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Eos. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Eos or Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping?
    Eos: 732 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 65); Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping: 41 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Eos and Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Eos has reviewed Item 19 figures for 45 location groups; Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching