Franchise opportunities compared

    Everyday Care vs Hi-5 ABA

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Hi-5 ABA has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureEveryday CareHi-5 ABA
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $53,347 – $56,697
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    $17,618
    Total (Note — $17618
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $49,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    0% of net revenues for each member enrolled into a health plan; payable monthly
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $7.00
    Royalty Fee — 7%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
    27
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +1
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024
    +0
    Calculated: 27 at end of 2023 → 27 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2024
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Formed in 2022
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business #2
    34 weeks
    other Affiliate Business #2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business #1
    $3,672,018
    other Affiliate Business #1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#1
    $2,323,648
    other Nonaffiliatedfranchise#1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +22 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.