Franchise opportunities compared

    First Choice Business Brokers, Inc. vs We Sell Restaurants

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • We Sell Restaurants discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (First Choice Business Brokers, Inc.: 19, We Sell Restaurants: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureFirst Choice Business Brokers, Inc.We Sell Restaurants
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $72,600 – $99,500
    TOTAL — range low
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    $96,475 – $106,225
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $45,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    $49,750
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $10
    Royalty gross revenue through threshold
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    0%
    Royalty monthly minimum first four months after training, subject to revenue percentage — $0
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $250
    Brand fund monthly per territory up to five
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    $1.00
    Minimum discretionary national marketing rate — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    128
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
    60
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +47
    Calculated: 81 at end of 2023 → 128 at end of 2025
    +13
    Calculated: 47 at end of 2023 → 60 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2005
    From a verified franchisor listing
    2010
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Top third
    $1,775,903
    other Table 1 Top third · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Middle third
    3 units
    other Table 1 Middle third · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Middle third
    $399,922
    other Table 1 Middle third · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    +16 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee reporting group: 35 franchisees operating 51 full-year outlets; stat…
    $244,707
    other Franchisee · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Territory reporting group
    $194,933
    other Territory · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee reporting group: 35 franchisees operating 51 full-year outlets; stat…
    $0.00
    other Franchisees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.