
First Choice Business Brokers, Inc.
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching First Choice Business Brokers, Inc. franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 2005 Source: franchise.org
- Headquarters
- Las Vegas, NV United States Source: franchise.org
First Choice Business Brokers franchise specializes in helping entrepreneurs buy and sell businesses, providing brokerage services to connect sellers with quali
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a First Choice Business Brokers, Inc. franchise?
- The First Choice Business Brokers, Inc. Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $72,600–$99,500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the First Choice Business Brokers, Inc. initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $45,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 11). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does First Choice Business Brokers, Inc. charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $10 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $250 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does First Choice Business Brokers, Inc. disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The First Choice Business Brokers, Inc. FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 43). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many First Choice Business Brokers, Inc. locations are there?
- The FDD reports 128 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 44). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $72,600 – $99,500 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 19 separate groups: other measures for 3 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 3 Franchised locations; other measures for 2 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 8 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 306 Franchised locations; other measures for 306 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 33 Franchised franchises; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 19 in 2025, to 128 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty gross revenue through thresholdMain ongoing fee
31 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
19 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Top third
- Period
- average commissions
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Middle third
- Period
- franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Middle third
- Period
- average commissions
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Botton third
- Period
- average commissions
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; TOTAL
- Period
- franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; TOTAL
- Period
- average commissions
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single territory; Top third
- Period
- franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single territory; Top third
- Period
- average commissions
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single territory; Middle third
- Period
- franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single territory; Middle third
- Period
- average commissions
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single territory; Botton third
- Period
- franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single territory; Botton third
- Period
- met/exceeded average percent
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 306 locations
- Who is counted
- 306 sold listings from 87 territories operated by 66 franchises
- Period
- average
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation. Listing price is initial asking price; sale price is actual final price including adjustments.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 306 locations
- Who is counted
- 306 sold listings
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Method
- Narrative populations as stated; single-territory table total differs from narrative.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Botton third
- Period
- franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single territory; TOTAL
- Period
- average commissions
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Top third
- Period
- franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single territory; TOTAL
- Period
- franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 41 territories in 39 franchises: 25 franchises opened in 2025 and operated less than 12 months, no completed transactions, or no listings reported. Excludes six territories in four franchises ceased operations; none less than 12 months.
- Method
- Franchisee reported. Multiple territories report by franchise, not separately. Commissions include commissions/referral fees and exclude consulting/management revenue. Source narrative single-territory 58 franchises differs from table 33; preserved without reconciliation.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
Net +47 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($72,600 – $99,500) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 109 to 128 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 17
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 11
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Top third · PDF p. 43
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Middle third · PDF p. 43
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Middle third · PDF p. 43
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Botton third · PDF p. 43
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; TOTAL · PDF p. 43
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; TOTAL · PDF p. 43
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single te… · PDF p. 43
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single te… · PDF p. 43
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single te… · PDF p. 43
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single te… · PDF p. 43
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single te… · PDF p. 43
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single te… · PDF p. 43
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 306 sold listings from 87 territories operated by 66 franchises · PDF p. 43
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 306 sold listings · PDF p. 43
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 42
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Botton third · PDF p. 43
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single te… · PDF p. 43
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 territories operated by eight franchises; multiple territories; Top third · PDF p. 43
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Narrative 58 territories in 58 franchises; table TOTAL 33 franchises; single te… · PDF p. 43
- [22]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 44
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: GetFDD listing
Territory & operations
No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.
97 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | lease maturity 2029 | $80,856 |
| 2028 | lease maturity 2028 | $118,023 |
| 2027 | lease maturity 2027 | $114,602 |
| 2026 | lease maturity 2026 | $111,288 |
| 2025 | professional fees | $137,683 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activities | $571,466 |
| 2025 | cash, end of year | $1,245,165 |
| 2025 | related officer plan contribution | $14,641 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable, net | $25,065 |
| 2025 | deposits | $21,381 |
| 2025 | total assets | $2,448,215 |
| 2025 | income tax payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $153,815 |
| 2025 | current maturities of deferred franchise fees | $401,191 |
| 2025 | rou asset from operating lease, net | $369,082 |
| 2025 | current maturities of deferred contract costs | $110,588 |
| 2025 | total other assets | $1,067,397 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise fees, net of current | $2,505,301 |
| 2025 | total long-term liabilities | $2,813,105 |
| 2025 | cost of revenue | $244,289 |
| 2025 | deferred income taxes | $9,393 |
| 2025 | revenue | $3,109,577 |
| 2025 | advertising | $701,405 |
| 2025 | cash | $1,245,165 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $1,380,818 |
| 2025 | liability for operating lease, net | $307,804 |
| 2025 | total stockholders' deficit | -$1,026,193 |
| 2025 | rent | $146,900 |
| 2025 | provision for income tax benefit | -$217,161 |
| 2025 | deferred contract costs, net of current | $667,541 |
| 2025 | current operating lease liability | $106,297 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $661,303 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $3,474,408 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and stockholders' deficit | $2,448,215 |
| 2025 | additional paid-in capital | $65,891 |
| 2025 | accumulated deficit | -$1,092,084 |
| 2025 | insurance | $8,613 |
| 2025 | deferred income tax | $63,346 |
| 2025 | gross profit | $2,865,288 |
| 2025 | employee benefits | $98,861 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $470,562 |
| 2025 | dividend distributions | -$800,000 |
| 2025 | operating income | $684,437 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $687,723 |
| 2025 | operating lease accretion | -$6,921 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable | -$1,000 |
| 2025 | deferred contract costs | -$157,827 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activities | -$800,000 |
| 2025 | initial franchise fees | $636,881 |
| 2025 | office expense and other | $77,765 |
| 2025 | salaries, wages and related | $1,004,105 |
| 2025 | taxes and licenses | $5,519 |
| 2025 | total operating expenses | $2,180,851 |
| 2025 | interest income | $3,286 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $470,562 |
| 2025 | accounts payable | -$41,333 |
| 2025 | income tax payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $34,162 |
| 2025 | current tax expense | -$153,815 |
| 2025 | deferred tax benefit | -$63,346 |
| 2025 | other | $1,082,860 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise fees | $210,477 |
| 2025 | cash, beginning of year | $1,473,699 |
| 2025 | net change in cash | -$228,534 |
| 2025 | deferred tax asset | $9,393 |
| 2025 | royalties | $1,389,836 |
| 2025 | services transferred over time | $636,881 |
| 2025 | accumulated deficit equity statement | -$1,092,084 |
| 2025 | services transferred at a point in time | $2,472,696 |
| 2025 | dividend distributions equity statement | -$800,000 |
| 2025 | total stockholder deficit equity statement | -$1,026,193 |
| 2024 | current operating lease liability | $101,739 |
| 2024 | professional fees | $219,774 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses | $20,006 |
| 2024 | dividend distributions equity statement | -$150,000 |
| 2024 | related officer plan contribution | $15,744 |
| 2024 | services transferred over time | $464,492 |
| 2024 | rou asset from operating lease, net | $463,900 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $609,417 |
| 2024 | deposits | $21,381 |
| 2024 | total other assets | $1,094,576 |
| 2024 | liability for operating lease, net | $414,101 |
| 2024 | total stockholders' deficit | -$696,755 |
| 2024 | insurance | $6,475 |
| 2024 | rent | $111,284 |
| 2024 | taxes and licenses | $1,745 |
| 2024 | total assets | $2,676,086 |
| 2024 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $41,333 |
| 2024 | accumulated deficit | -$762,646 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and stockholders' deficit | $2,676,086 |
| 2024 | gross profit | $2,237,971 |
| 2024 | cash | $1,473,699 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $1,581,510 |
| 2024 | deferred contract costs, net of current | $536,556 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise fees, net of current | $2,349,323 |
| 2024 | total long-term liabilities | $2,763,424 |
| 2024 | income tax payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $119,653 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $3,372,841 |
| 2024 | revenue | $2,456,232 |
| 2024 | employee benefits | $64,668 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable, net | $24,065 |
| 2024 | current maturities of deferred contract costs | $83,746 |
| 2024 | deferred income taxes | $72,739 |
| 2024 | current maturities of deferred franchise fees | $346,692 |
| 2024 | cost of revenue | $218,261 |
| 2024 | advertising | $721,305 |
| 2024 | office expense and other | $91,106 |
| 2024 | additional paid-in capital | $65,891 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $304,773 |
| 2024 | provision for income tax benefit | -$187,745 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $117,028 |
| 2024 | salaries, wages and related | $733,550 |
| 2024 | operating income | $288,064 |
| 2024 | interest income | $16,709 |
| 2024 | deferred contract costs | -$127,266 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue | -$12,870 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activities | $566,983 |
| 2024 | current tax expense | -$119,653 |
| 2024 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,793 |
| 2024 | total operating expenses | $1,949,907 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $117,028 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise fees | $473,776 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activities | -$150,000 |
| 2024 | deferred tax asset | $72,739 |
| 2024 | accumulated deficit equity statement | -$762,646 |
| 2024 | deferred income tax | $68,092 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable | -$22,085 |
| 2024 | cash, beginning of year | $1,056,716 |
| 2024 | operating lease accretion | $14,816 |
| 2024 | income tax payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $38,279 |
| 2024 | deferred tax benefit | -$68,092 |
| 2024 | initial franchise fees | $464,492 |
| 2024 | dividend distributions | -$150,000 |
| 2024 | net change in cash | $416,983 |
| 2024 | cash, end of year | $1,473,699 |
| 2024 | royalties | $1,184,612 |
| 2024 | other | $807,128 |
| 2024 | services transferred at a point in time | $1,991,740 |
| 2024 | total stockholder deficit equity statement | -$696,755 |
| 2023 | net change in cash | $382,548 |
| 2023 | cash, beginning of year | $674,168 |
| 2023 | services transferred over time | $328,243 |
| 2023 | current maturities of deferred contract costs | $62,645 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $1,141,347 |
| 2023 | rou asset from operating lease, net | $557,386 |
| 2023 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $44,126 |
| 2023 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,006 |
| 2023 | deposits | $21,381 |
| 2023 | total assets | $2,291,336 |
| 2023 | cash | $1,056,716 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,870 |
| 2023 | revenue | $1,621,246 |
| 2023 | office expense and other | $53,922 |
| 2023 | deferred contract costs, net of current | $430,391 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable, net | $1,980 |
| 2023 | income tax payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $81,374 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $488,907 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $2,955,119 |
| 2023 | deferred income taxes | $140,831 |
| 2023 | current maturities of deferred franchise fees | $271,867 |
| 2023 | gross profit | $1,473,934 |
| 2023 | total other assets | $1,149,989 |
| 2023 | additional paid-in capital | $65,891 |
| 2023 | current operating lease liability | $78,670 |
| 2023 | liability for operating lease, net | $515,840 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise fees, net of current | $1,950,372 |
| 2023 | accumulated deficit | -$729,674 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and stockholders' deficit | $2,291,336 |
| 2023 | rent | $101,301 |
| 2023 | taxes and licenses | $3,354 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$281,266 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$248,566 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$248,566 |
| 2023 | total long-term liabilities | $2,466,212 |
| 2023 | total stockholders' deficit | -$663,783 |
| 2023 | cost of revenue | $147,312 |
| 2023 | advertising | $744,282 |
| 2023 | professional fees | $204,486 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable | -$700 |
| 2023 | insurance | $2,856 |
| 2023 | total operating expenses | $1,755,200 |
| 2023 | deferred income tax | -$32,700 |
| 2023 | operating lease accretion | $34,152 |
| 2023 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,561 |
| 2023 | employee benefits | $52,600 |
| 2023 | salaries, wages and related | $592,399 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise fees | $873,431 |
| 2023 | deferred contract costs | -$216,131 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,820 |
| 2023 | dividend distributions | -$55,000 |
| 2023 | deferred tax benefit | $32,700 |
| 2023 | other | $552,855 |
| 2023 | operating income | -$281,266 |
| 2023 | provision for income tax benefit | $32,700 |
| 2023 | royalties | $740,148 |
| 2023 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,994 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activities | -$55,000 |
| 2023 | initial franchise fees | $328,243 |
| 2023 | total stockholder deficit equity statement | -$663,783 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | $437,548 |
| 2023 | income tax payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,313 |
| 2023 | cash, end of year | $1,056,716 |
| 2023 | deferred tax asset | $140,831 |
| 2023 | services transferred at a point in time | $1,293,003 |
| 2023 | accumulated deficit equity statement | -$729,674 |
| 2023 | dividend distributions equity statement | -$55,000 |
| 2023 | related officer plan contribution | $2,282 |
| 2022 | accumulated deficit equity statement | -$426,108 |
| 2022 | total stockholder deficit equity statement | -$360,217 |
| — | total lease payments | $424,769 |
| — | weighted average lease discount | $1 |
| — | present value lease liabilities | $414,101 |
| — | lease interest deduction | -$10,668 |
| — | operating lease cost | $146,900 |
| — | weighted average remaining lease term | $4 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Not reviewed
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.





