Franchise opportunities compared

    Fitness Together vs Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Fitness Together

    $259,283 – $574,159

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $77,685 – $122,425

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Fitness Together

    $40,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $55,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    Royalty · Item 6

    Fitness Together

    6% of gross receipts

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31.

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Fitness Together: 2, Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Fitness Together

    $259,283 – $574,159
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $77,685 – $122,425
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Fitness Together

    $40,000
    The FDD separately lists discounted and multi-unit development fees.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $55,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Fitness Together

    6% of gross receipts
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31.
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Fitness Together

    2% of gross receipts
    Brand Marketing Fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Fitness Together

    82
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    21
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Fitness Together

    −14
    Calculated: 96 at end of 2023 → 82 at end of 2025

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    −1
    Calculated: 22 at end of 2023 → 21 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Fitness Together

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Fitness Together

    1996
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Not stated
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Fitness Together

    1996
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    2010
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Fitness Together
    Franchised (82 locations) — revenue and memberships
    $480,382
    median Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $534,267
    mean Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — As of the end of 2025, we had granted 17 Protected Territories that were in ope…
    $129,000
    median Gross Sales Per Protected Territory
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $132,647
    mean Gross Sales Per Protected Territory
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Fitness Together vs Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Fitness Together or Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness?
    Fitness Together: $259,283 – $574,159 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26); Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: $77,685 – $122,425 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Fitness Together and Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness royalties compare?
    Fitness Together: 6% of gross receipts (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31. (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Fitness Together or Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness?
    Fitness Together: 82 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66); Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: 21 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Fitness Together and Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Fitness Together has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching