Franchise opportunities compared

    Alloy vs Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Alloy

    $298,650 – $541,120

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $77,685 – $122,425

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Alloy

    $60,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $55,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    Royalty · Item 6

    Alloy

    $7.00

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31.

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Before you compare

    • Alloy figures come from its 2025 FDD and Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Alloy: 89, Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Alloy

    $298,650 – $541,120
    Total estimated initial investment for a single Alloy Facility
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $77,685 – $122,425
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Alloy

    $60,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $55,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Alloy

    $7.00
    Royalty fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31.
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Alloy

    $2.00
    Brand Development Fund fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Alloy

    77
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    21
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Alloy

    +64
    Calculated: 13 at end of 2022 → 77 at end of 2024

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    −1
    Calculated: 22 at end of 2023 → 21 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Alloy

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Alloy

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Not stated
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Alloy

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    2010
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    AAlloy
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Alloy tier pricing schedule
    $359
    other Part B Alloy pricing
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Individual franchisee facility at Gates of Prosper TX, opened in 2024
    $25,283
    other Part C monthly revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Individual franchisee facility at Hilltop VB VA, opened in 2024
    $13,616
    other Part C monthly revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    +86 more groups in the full report
    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — As of the end of 2025, we had granted 17 Protected Territories that were in ope…
    $129,000
    median Gross Sales Per Protected Territory
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $132,647
    mean Gross Sales Per Protected Territory
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Alloy vs Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Alloy or Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness?
    Alloy: $298,650 – $541,120 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22); Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: $77,685 – $122,425 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Alloy and Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness royalties compare?
    Alloy: $7.00 (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31. (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Alloy or Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness?
    Alloy: 77 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63); Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: 21 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Alloy and Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Alloy has reviewed Item 19 figures for 89 location groups; Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching