Franchise opportunities compared

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc vs INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    $625,500 – $1,588,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    $156,000 – $628,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    3.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 29

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    $625,500 – $1,588,400
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    $156,000 – $628,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    3.5%
    Weekly royalty: palliative care sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 29
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    $0.00/mo
    Monthly Marketing Fee — monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    1%
    National marketing fee — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 29

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    1,350
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    209
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    −9
    Calculated: 1,359 at end of 2023 → 1,350 at end of 2025

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    −29
    Calculated: 238 at end of 2023 → 209 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    April 2003
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    IHINTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 10 Part 2 Hospice Territories, 2025 fiscal-year cohort.
    $1,988,977
    other Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Part 1 Territories in the 2025 calendar-year cohort with fewer than 3 years…
    $50,617
    other 2025 average Healthcare Sales, Part 1 territories under 3 years
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 68
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50 Part 1 Territories, 2025 calendar-year cohort (highest-grossing Home Hea…
    $9,660,850
    other Top 50 Part 1 Territories average gross revenue 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65
    +23 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc vs INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t: common questions

    Which costs less to open, H.H. Franchising Systems Inc or INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t?
    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc: $625,500 – $1,588,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30); INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t: $156,000 – $628,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, H.H. Franchising Systems Inc or INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t?
    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc: 1,350 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84); INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t: 209 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do H.H. Franchising Systems Inc and INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; INTERIM HEALTHCARE using Interim systems within a defined t has reviewed Item 19 figures for 26 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching