Franchise opportunities compared

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc vs Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    $625,500 – $1,588,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    $114,500 – $277,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    10%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Seva Senior Home Care Franchising discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Seva Senior Home Care Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    $625,500 – $1,588,400
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    $114,500 – $277,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    10%
    Royalty option fee first year
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    $0.00/mo
    Monthly Marketing Fee — monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    1%
    National advertising fee — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    1,350
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    2
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    −9
    Calculated: 1,359 at end of 2023 → 1,350 at end of 2025

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 2 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    April 2003
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Naperville affiliate company store
    $812,236
    other Naperville Adjusted gross revenues 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Schaumburg affiliate company store
    $280,178
    other Schaumburg Gross revenue 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc vs Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: common questions

    Which costs less to open, H.H. Franchising Systems Inc or Seva Senior Home Care Franchising?
    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc: $625,500 – $1,588,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30); Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: $114,500 – $277,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Seva Senior Home Care Franchising. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, H.H. Franchising Systems Inc or Seva Senior Home Care Franchising?
    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc: 1,350 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84); Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: 2 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do H.H. Franchising Systems Inc and Seva Senior Home Care Franchising disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Seva Senior Home Care Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching