Franchise opportunities compared

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising vs standard

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    $114,500 – $277,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    standard

    $101,199 – $235,038

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available

    standard

    $50,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16

    Royalty · Item 6

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    10%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    standard

    5.25%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • Seva Senior Home Care Franchising figures come from its 2026 FDD and standard figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Seva Senior Home Care Franchising and standard disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Seva Senior Home Care Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    $114,500 – $277,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    standard

    $101,199 – $235,038
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    standard

    $50,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    10%
    Royalty option fee first year
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    standard

    5.25%
    Royalty non-National Accounts
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    1%
    National advertising fee — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    standard

    $500
    General Marketing Fee minimum
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    2
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40

    standard

    408
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 107
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 2 at end of 2025

    standard

    +41
    Calculated: 367 at end of 2022 → 408 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    standard

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    standard

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    standard

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Naperville affiliate company store
    $812,236
    other Naperville Adjusted gross revenues 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Schaumburg affiliate company store
    $280,178
    other Schaumburg Gross revenue 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    Sstandard

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising vs standard: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Seva Senior Home Care Franchising or standard?
    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: $114,500 – $277,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7); standard: $101,199 – $235,038 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for standard. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Seva Senior Home Care Franchising and standard royalties compare?
    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); standard: 5.25% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Seva Senior Home Care Franchising or standard?
    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: 2 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40); standard: 408 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 107). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Seva Senior Home Care Franchising and standard disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; standard has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching