Franchise opportunities compared

    ACASA Senior Care vs Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    ACASA Senior Care

    $84,825 – $139,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    $114,500 – $277,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    ACASA Senior Care

    Not available

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    ACASA Senior Care

    5% of Gross Revenue with a minimum of $400 per month

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    10%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Seva Senior Home Care Franchising discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (ACASA Senior Care: 3, Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    ACASA Senior Care

    $84,825 – $139,000
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    $114,500 – $277,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    ACASA Senior Care

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    ACASA Senior Care

    5% of Gross Revenue with a minimum of $400 per month
    Continuing Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    10%
    Royalty option fee first year
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    ACASA Senior Care

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    1%
    National advertising fee — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    ACASA Senior Care

    8
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    2
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    ACASA Senior Care

    +2
    Calculated: 6 at end of 2023 → 8 at end of 2025

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 2 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    ACASA Senior Care

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    ACASA Senior Care

    2018
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    ACASA Senior Care

    2017
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    ACASA Senior Care
    Franchised (7 outlets) — revenue
    $421,497
    other Annual Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Franchised (7 locations) — revenue
    $187,751
    other Annual Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $7,177,000
    other Annual Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Naperville affiliate company store
    $812,236
    other Naperville Adjusted gross revenues 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Schaumburg affiliate company store
    $280,178
    other Schaumburg Gross revenue 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    ACASA Senior Care vs Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: common questions

    Which costs less to open, ACASA Senior Care or Seva Senior Home Care Franchising?
    ACASA Senior Care: $84,825 – $139,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: $114,500 – $277,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for ACASA Senior Care. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do ACASA Senior Care and Seva Senior Home Care Franchising royalties compare?
    ACASA Senior Care: 5% of Gross Revenue with a minimum of $400 per month (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, ACASA Senior Care or Seva Senior Home Care Franchising?
    ACASA Senior Care: 8 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38); Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: 2 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do ACASA Senior Care and Seva Senior Home Care Franchising disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    ACASA Senior Care has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; Seva Senior Home Care Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching