Franchise opportunities compared

    Haven Franchising vs MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Haven Franchising

    $787,939 – $4,496,107

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    $109,650 – $320,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Haven Franchising

    $95,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Haven Franchising

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Haven Franchising discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Haven Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Haven Franchising

    $787,939 – $4,496,107
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    $109,650 – $320,400
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Haven Franchising

    $95,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Haven Franchising

    7%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Haven Franchising

    2%
    Brand Fund Contributions rate — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Haven Franchising

    2
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    0
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Haven Franchising

    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 2 at end of 2025

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Haven Franchising

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Haven Franchising

    2023
    From a verified franchisor listing

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Haven Franchising

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Haven Franchising
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    18 percent
    other Net Revenue year-over-year growth
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    MFMN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Haven Franchising vs MN Filing 35831-202604-09: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Haven Franchising or MN Filing 35831-202604-09?
    Haven Franchising: $787,939 – $4,496,107 (2026 FDD · Item 7); MN Filing 35831-202604-09: $109,650 – $320,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 35831-202604-09. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Haven Franchising or MN Filing 35831-202604-09?
    Haven Franchising: 2 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71); MN Filing 35831-202604-09: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Haven Franchising and MN Filing 35831-202604-09 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Haven Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; MN Filing 35831-202604-09 makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching