Franchise opportunities compared

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09 vs Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    $109,650 – $320,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    $102,439 – $165,975

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    $69,900

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Royalty · Item 6

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    $109,650 – $320,400
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    $102,439 – $165,975
    Total estimated initial investment: 102,439–165,975
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    $69,900
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    5%
    Royalty: 5.0% of Brokerage Revenue plus tiered percentage of Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    2%
    National Marketing Fund contribution: 2.0% of Gross Revenue — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    0
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    406
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    +29
    Calculated: 377 at end of 2023 → 406 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    MFMN Filing 35831-202604-09

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Residential
    $2,069
    other Table 1 average annual income per Residential revenue/door: $2,069
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Commercial
    $1,282
    other Table 1 average annual income per Commercial revenue/Commercial Unit: $1,282
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multifamily included in Residential
    3 franchises
    other Three Multifamily franchises included with Residential
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    +8 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    MN Filing 35831-202604-09 vs Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC: common questions

    Which costs less to open, MN Filing 35831-202604-09 or Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC?
    MN Filing 35831-202604-09: $109,650 – $320,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20); Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC: $102,439 – $165,975 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, MN Filing 35831-202604-09 or Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC?
    MN Filing 35831-202604-09: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38); Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC: 406 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do MN Filing 35831-202604-09 and Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    MN Filing 35831-202604-09 makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Property Management Incorporated Franchise LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 11 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching