Franchise opportunities compared

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning vs Purair

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    $55,960

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Purair

    $206,930 – $282,500

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    Not available

    Purair

    $60,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 3

    Royalty · Item 6

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    $300/mo + $1.50/1k >200k

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Purair

    7% of gross sales + min

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 5

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Purair has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    $55,960
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Purair

    $206,930 – $282,500
    Total - One Territory
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Purair

    $60,000
    The $60,000 fee applies to one Territory of approximately 250,000 people; an additional $0.20 per person applies above that population.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 3
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    $300/mo + $1.50/1k >200k
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Purair

    7% of gross sales + min
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 5
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    $1,000/yr
    Regional Advertising Fund Contribution — per year per territory
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Purair

    1% of gross sales
    Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 5

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    432
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45

    Purair

    0
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    +12
    Calculated: 420 at end of 2023 → 432 at end of 2025

    Purair

    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    4
    Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2025 · Calculated turnover 1.0% of outlets at start of year
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45

    Purair

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    2018
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Purair

    2025
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    October 6, 2017
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Purair

    2024
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Purair
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — "Disclosed CN Businesses" (p. 58)
    7.1 percent
    other Gross Profit Minus Certain Expenses / Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — "Disclosed CN Businesses" (p. 53)
    76 percent
    other Conversion Rate
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — "Disclosed CN Businesses" (p. 52)
    $911,499
    mean Net Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning vs Purair: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning or Purair?
    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning: $55,960 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); Purair: $206,930 – $282,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning and Purair royalties compare?
    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning: $300/mo + $1.50/1k >200k (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Purair: 7% of gross sales + min (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 5). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning or Purair?
    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning: 432 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45); Purair: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning and Purair disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Purair has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching