Franchise opportunities compared

    I LOVE KICKBOXING vs Jazzercise

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • I LOVE KICKBOXING figures come from its 2025 FDD and Jazzercise figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • I LOVE KICKBOXING and Jazzercise disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureILI LOVE KICKBOXINGJazzercise
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $8,900 – $383,700
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    $2,170 – $64,105
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $11,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $750 Monthly (greater of $750 or 6% of Gross Sales; subject to CPI increase.)
    Royalty Fee — Standard
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    10% · percentage of gross member enrollment
    Continuing Fee/Royalties
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $50
    Advertising Contribution — up to 2% of gross member enrollment; minimum per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    30
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68
    5,092
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −43
    Calculated: 73 at end of 2022 → 30 at end of 2024
    −161
    Calculated: 5,253 at end of 2023 → 5,092 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    ILKB TOO LLC: 2022
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    1982
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 16
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    2008; formed December 15
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.