Franchise opportunities compared
I LOVE KICKBOXING vs My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
I LOVE KICKBOXING
$8,900 – $383,700
2025 FDD · Item 7My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
$240,800 – $425,600
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18Initial franchise fee · Item 5
I LOVE KICKBOXING
$24,900
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
$55,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11Royalty · Item 6
I LOVE KICKBOXING
6% or $750 min
2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
7% · 7% of Gross Volume
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13Before you compare
- I LOVE KICKBOXING figures come from its 2025 FDD and My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- I LOVE KICKBOXING discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
I LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness CentersI LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
I LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
I LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
I LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
System scale & health
I LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness CentersI LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
I LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
I LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
I LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
I LOVE KICKBOXING
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
I LOVE KICKBOXINGNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
My Gym Childrens Fitness CentersNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
I LOVE KICKBOXING vs My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers: common questions
- Which costs less to open, I LOVE KICKBOXING or My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers?
- I LOVE KICKBOXING: $8,900 – $383,700 (2025 FDD · Item 7); My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers: $240,800 – $425,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for I LOVE KICKBOXING. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do I LOVE KICKBOXING and My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers royalties compare?
- I LOVE KICKBOXING: 6% or $750 min (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers: 7% · 7% of Gross Volume (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, I LOVE KICKBOXING or My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers?
- I LOVE KICKBOXING: 30 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68); My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers: 166 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do I LOVE KICKBOXING and My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- I LOVE KICKBOXING makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full I LOVE KICKBOXING report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure



