Franchise opportunities compared

    icreatives Staffing vs Meals Of Hope Logistics

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    icreatives Staffing

    $46,250 – $82,145

    2021 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    $61,050 – $71,925

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    icreatives Staffing

    $30,000

    2021 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    $40,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    Royalty · Item 6

    icreatives Staffing

    33.33%

    2021 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • icreatives Staffing figures come from its 2021 FDD and Meals Of Hope Logistics figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (icreatives Staffing: 4, Meals Of Hope Logistics: 6). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    icreatives Staffing

    $46,250 – $82,145
    Total estimated initial investment
    2021 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    $61,050 – $71,925
    Total initial investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    icreatives Staffing

    $30,000
    2021 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    $40,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    Royalty (Item 6)

    icreatives Staffing

    33.33%
    Royalty percentage of monthly Gross Margin
    2021 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    icreatives Staffing

    67%
    Cooperative advertising increase approval threshold — 67%
    2021 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    5%
    Brand Fund Contribution — 5%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    icreatives Staffing

    1
    Outlets at end of 2020
    2021 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    icreatives Staffing

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2018 → 1 at end of 2020

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    icreatives Staffing

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    icreatives Staffing

    2019
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    icreatives Staffing

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Meals Of Hope Logistics

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    icreatives Staffing
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The affiliate-owned and operated icreatives Business in Florida; the filing say…
    $3,410,110
    other Aggregate Client Gross Billings
    2021 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Historic data for the affiliate-owned and operated icreatives Business in Flori…
    51 clients
    other Number of Clients
    2021 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Historic results of the affiliate-owned and operated icreatives Business in Flo…
    $10,800
    other Client Gross Billings
    2021 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    +1 more groups in the full report
    Meals Of Hope Logistics
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-Owned Location in Tampa/South Florida
    3,222,880 meals or territories
    other Affiliate meals packed, Tampa/South West Florida
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Location 4, 2024 calendar year
    1 meals or territories
    other Franchised Location 4 territories
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-Owned Location
    6,441,856 meals or territories
    other Affiliate meals packed, US
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    +3 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    icreatives Staffing vs Meals Of Hope Logistics: common questions

    Which costs less to open, icreatives Staffing or Meals Of Hope Logistics?
    icreatives Staffing: $46,250 – $82,145 (2021 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18); Meals Of Hope Logistics: $61,050 – $71,925 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for icreatives Staffing. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Do icreatives Staffing and Meals Of Hope Logistics disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    icreatives Staffing has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups; Meals Of Hope Logistics has reviewed Item 19 figures for 6 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching