Franchise opportunities compared
Intelligent Assistant vs PrideStaff
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Intelligent Assistant and PrideStaff disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Intelligent Assistant: 4, PrideStaff: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | IAIntelligent Assistant | PPrideStaff |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $168,000 – $445,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $105,600 – $244,600 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 1000% Royalty minimum and percent — $1000 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2,500 Marketing Fund — $2500 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | $0.35 Advertising Fund — 0.35% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 41 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64 | 65 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −4 Calculated: 45 at end of 2022 → 41 at end of 2024 | −9 Calculated: 74 at end of 2023 → 65 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (7 locations) — other measures — Intelligent Office parent/affiliate franchise owners in Top Third, not Intellig… 7 owners other Intelligent Office owners Top Third · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Franchised (7 locations) — other measures — Intelligent Office parent/affiliate franchise owners in Middle Third, not Intel… 1.3 units other Intelligent Office owners Middle Third · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Franchised (8 locations) — other measures 1 units other Intelligent Office owners Bottom Third · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised offices operated continuously by same franchisee at least two years… $41 other Franchised · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Source says 57 Franchised Offices; table population 53 franchised, discrepancy… 21 offices other Count higher than mean · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned offices operated continuously by same franchisee at least two yea… 20.46 percent other Company-owned · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 +1 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.