Franchise opportunities compared

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi vs ITEX

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    $113,340 – $124,090

    2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19

    ITEX

    $9,700

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    Not available

    ITEX

    $10,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    Royalty · Item 6

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    Not available

    ITEX

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi figures come from its 2022 FDD and ITEX figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only ITEX has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    $113,340 – $124,090
    Total estimated initial investment, single unit: $113,340–$124,090
    2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19

    ITEX

    $9,700
    Total Initial Investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    ITEX

    $10,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    ITEX

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    $500
    Marketing minimum: $500 per month
    2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    ITEX

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    15
    Outlets at end of 2021
    2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44

    ITEX

    33
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    +15
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2019 → 15 at end of 2021

    ITEX

    −7
    Calculated: 40 at end of 2023 → 33 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    ITEX

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    ITEX

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    ITEX

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    IITEX
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees with 201 to 250 Members
    $6,843
    other Commissions Per Cycle
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees with 301 to 350 Members included in the Item 19 group
    5 franchises
    other Total Franchises
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees with 401 to 450 Members
    $5,487
    other Commissions Per Cycle
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    +17 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi vs ITEX: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi or ITEX?
    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi: $113,340 – $124,090 (2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19); ITEX: $9,700 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for ITEX. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi or ITEX?
    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi: 15 (2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44); ITEX: 33 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi and ITEX disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; ITEX has reviewed Item 19 figures for 20 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching