Franchise opportunities compared

    Jungle Driving School vs KidzArt

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Jungle Driving School

    $198,017 – $308,748

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    KidzArt

    Not available

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Jungle Driving School

    $59,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    KidzArt

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Jungle Driving School

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    KidzArt

    $250

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Jungle Driving School discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Jungle Driving School: 1, KidzArt: 11). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Jungle Driving School

    $198,017 – $308,748
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    KidzArt

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Jungle Driving School

    $59,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    KidzArt

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Jungle Driving School

    7%
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    KidzArt

    $250
    KidzArt Teach minimum monthly royalty: $250 each month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Jungle Driving School

    $12,500
    Initial marketing spend
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    KidzArt

    $1.00
    KidzArt advertising fee: greater of 1% of monthly Gross Revenue or $25 per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Jungle Driving School

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75

    KidzArt

    16
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 118
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Jungle Driving School

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025

    KidzArt

    −1
    Calculated: 17 at end of 2023 → 16 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Jungle Driving School

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    KidzArt

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Jungle Driving School

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    KidzArt

    2002
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Jungle Driving School

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    KidzArt

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Jungle Driving School
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $6,748
    other Training curriculum/materials
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    KidzArt
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — KidzArt reporting franchisees including the Core Art Franchisee; Measurement Pe…
    $4,514
    other students per month in session
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 98
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — KidzArt reporting franchisees excluding the Core Art Franchisee; Measurement Pe…
    $913
    other High students per month in session
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 98
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — KidzArt reporting franchisees that held camps during the Measurement Period Jan…
    $94,089
    other Camp Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 104
    +8 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Jungle Driving School vs KidzArt: common questions

    How do Jungle Driving School and KidzArt royalties compare?
    Jungle Driving School: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); KidzArt: $250 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Jungle Driving School or KidzArt?
    Jungle Driving School: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75); KidzArt: 16 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 118). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Jungle Driving School and KidzArt disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Jungle Driving School has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; KidzArt has reviewed Item 19 figures for 11 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching