Franchise opportunities compared

    Meals Of Hope Logistics vs Murphy Business And Financial

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Meals Of Hope Logistics figures come from its 2025 FDD and Murphy Business And Financial figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Murphy Business And Financial discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Meals Of Hope Logistics: 6, Murphy Business And Financial: 11). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureMOMeals Of Hope LogisticsMurphy Business And Financial
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $61,050 – $71,925
    Total initial investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    $65,870 – $88,110
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    $47,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $10
    Continuing franchise fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $5.00
    Brand Fund Contribution
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    $16,500
    Quick Start Marketing Program Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    134
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +0
    Calculated: 134 at end of 2023 → 134 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-Owned Location in Tampa/South Florida
    3,222,880 meals or territories
    other Affiliate meals packed, Tampa/South West Florida · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Location 4, 2024 calendar year
    1 meals or territories
    other Franchised Location 4 territories · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-Owned Location
    6,441,856 meals or territories
    other Affiliate meals packed, US · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    +3 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single unit franchise owners; 31 franchise units
    $387,531
    other Single-unit owners · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single unit franchise owners; 93 franchise offices
    $185,024
    other Single-unit owners · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multi-unit franchise owners; 5 franchisees operating 10 units
    $787,672
    other Multi-unit owners · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    +8 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.