Franchise opportunities compared
Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC vs Mr Gattis Pizza Delco
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC and Mr Gattis Pizza Delco disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC: 7, Mr Gattis Pizza Delco: 10). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC | Mr Gattis Pizza Delco |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $23,000 – $356,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $117,242 – $195,087 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $25,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 ES Column 1 Type of Fee 1 Column 2 Amount Column 3 Due Date Column 4 Remarks Royalty — 5% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | $5.00 Royalty fee — 5% of Gross Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $8,000 MMP will disburse this amount for the Restaurant’s marketing program. If MMP exceeds — 8000 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $7,500 Pre-opening marketing payment — $7500 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 642 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61 | 25 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +84 Calculated: 558 at end of 2023 → 642 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 25 at end of 2023 → 25 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 1981 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 292full2025restaurants 69 restaurants other Table1 $1,000,000 to $1,250,000 count · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top25% restaurants 73 restaurants other Table3 Top25% restaurants Number of Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All restaurants 292 restaurants other Table3 All restaurants Number of Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 +4 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs $1,070,735 other Top 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs 3 facilities other Second 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs 4 facilities other Third 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 +7 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

