Franchise opportunities compared
NexGenEsis Healthcare vs NextHealth
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- NexGenEsis Healthcare figures come from its 2025 FDD and NextHealth figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- NextHealth discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (NexGenEsis Healthcare: 2, NextHealth: 7). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | NHNexGenEsis Healthcare | NNextHealth |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | Not available No reviewed Item 7 total | $1,700,296 – $2,403,296 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 | $9.00 Weekly royalty gross sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand Fund annual increase cap 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 | $75 Creative marketing per hour 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 22 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +12 Calculated: 10 at end of 2023 → 22 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (1 locations) — EBITDA and costs and other measures and revenue and profit -$64,254.00 other Adjusted EBITDA · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 63 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 3 locations other Affiliate Reporting Group reporting locations · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Oct2025franchise $375,811 other Franchise Oct2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Jan2025franchise $94,235 other Franchise Jan2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — May2025franchise $62,013 other Franchise May2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 +4 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.