Franchise opportunities compared

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services vs standard

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    Not available

    standard

    $101,199 – $235,038

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    Not available

    standard

    $50,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16

    Royalty · Item 6

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    5%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    standard

    5.25%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • standard discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    standard

    $101,199 – $235,038
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    standard

    $50,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    5%
    Royalty — 5%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    standard

    5.25%
    Royalty non-National Accounts
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    standard

    $500
    General Marketing Fee minimum
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    71
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60

    standard

    408
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 107
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    −3
    Calculated: 74 at end of 2023 → 71 at end of 2025

    standard

    +41
    Calculated: 367 at end of 2022 → 408 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    standard

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    standard

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    standard

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Months13–24 mature territories; 19 immature excluded
    $2,134,807
    other Months13–24
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Months25–36 mature territories; 36 immature excluded
    $1,789,703
    other Months25–36
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise clients during twelfth operating month
    $18,150
    other Twelfth month gross sales per client
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Sstandard

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services vs standard: common questions

    How do Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services and standard royalties compare?
    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services: 5% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18); standard: 5.25% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services or standard?
    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services: 71 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60); standard: 408 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 107). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services and standard disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; standard has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching