Franchise opportunities compared

    Nutrishop vs PayMore

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Nutrishop and PayMore disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Nutrishop: 2, PayMore: 55). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureNutrishopPayMore
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $45,500 – $255,950
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $138,750 – $243,750
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $1,000
    ount Column 3 Due Date Column 4 Remarks Royalty The greater of 5 % of Gross Sales or — 1000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $0.50
    otification. Advertising Cooperative As determined by the members, but not more than — 0.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    202
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    2
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −22
    Calculated: 224 at end of 2023 → 202 at end of 2025
    −40
    Calculated: 42 at end of 2023 → 2 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2020
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — ProShoppurchasesfromNSDistribution
    $11,613
    other Table2 ProShop lowpurchases · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — NonProShoppurchasesfromNSDistribution
    37.5 percent
    other Table1 NonProShop attainingpercent · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Raintree, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2024
    $1,082,583
    other Raintree, NC · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII openatleast24months Affiliate - Operated Location
    $1,405,990
    other PartIII openatleast24months Affiliate - Operated Location Median sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Arlington, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024
    $1,012,155
    other Arlington, TX · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    +52 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.