PayMore
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching PayMore franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 2020 Source: franchising.com
- Headquarters
- 581 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Source: franchising.com
PayMore franchise specializes in buying and selling pre-owned electronics, offering consumers cash for devices like smartphones, tablets, and gaming consoles wh
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a PayMore franchise?
- The PayMore Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $243,750 for in the above table as disclosed in the above table as disclosed in first table total — 243750 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 20); $138,750 for ird parties paymore kiosk (16) $ 7,500 to $ 1 5,000 as arranged as incurred us total — 138750 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does PayMore charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $1,000 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 10). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 11). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does PayMore disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The PayMore FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 48). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many PayMore locations are there?
- The FDD reports 2 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 50). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $243,750 (in the Above Table As Disclosed in the Above Table As Disclosed in First Table Total — 243750); $138,750 (ird Parties PayMore Kiosk (16) $ 7,500 to $ 1 5,000 As Arranged As Incurred Us TOTAL — 138750); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 55 separate groups: other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; revenue and other measures for 1 Affiliate - Operated Location locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; revenue and other measures for 1 Affiliate - Operated Location locations; other measures and revenue for 48 Franchise - Operated Location s locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; revenue and other measures for 18 Franchise - Operated Locations locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; revenue and other measures for 49 All Locations locations; other measures and revenue for 19 All Locations locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations; other measures for 1 Franchise-operated locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 2 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- ird Parties PayMore Kiosk (16) $ 7,500 to $ 1 5,000 As Arranged As Incurred Us TOTAL — 138750PDF p. 17$138,750
- in the Above Table As Disclosed in the Above Table As Disclosed in First Table Total — 243750PDF p. 20$243,750
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- ount Column 3 Due Date Column 4 Remarks Royalty The greater of 5 % of Gross Sales or — 1000Main ongoing fee
62 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
55 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Raintree, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- PartIII openatleast24months Affiliate - Operated Location
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Arlington, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- PartII full-year Affiliate - Operated Location
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 48 locations
- Who is counted
- PartII full-year Franchise - Operated Location s
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Arcadia, AZ;Suburban Strip Center;openedMay 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Brookfield, WI;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Abilene, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Spring, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedApril 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Great Hills, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Massapequa, NY;Suburban Strip Center;openedJanuary 2012
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Greenacres, FL;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Springfield, VA;Suburban Strip Center;openedMay 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- North Raleigh, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2022
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Reston, VA;Suburban Strip Center;openedDecember 2022
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Malvern, PA;Suburban Strip Center;openedApril 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nashville, TN;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Chelsea, NY;Urban Retail;openedNovember 2022
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Hilliard, OH;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Flatbush, NY;Urban Retail;openedJanuary 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Fort Thomas, KY;Suburban Strip Center;openedMarch 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Hermitage, TN;Suburban Strip Center;openedJanuary 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 18 locations
- Who is counted
- PartIII openatleast24months Franchise - Operated Locations
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Rockville, MD;Suburban Strip Center;openedDecember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Gahanna, OH;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Southside, FL;Suburban Strip Center;openedDecember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 49 locations
- Who is counted
- PartII full-year All Locations
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 19 locations
- Who is counted
- PartIII openatleast24months All Locations
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- West Allis, WI;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2022
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Round Rock, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2022
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise - Operated Location Brooklyn, NY - Bensonhurst;Urban Retail;openedOctober 2018
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Cary, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedDecember 2019
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Doraville, GA;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Bellevue, WA;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Ellicott City, MD;Suburban Strip Center;openedSeptember 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Northgate, OH;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2023
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Shopton, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedJanuary 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Taylor, MI;Suburban Strip Center;openedFebruary 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- West Hempstead, NY;Suburban Strip Center;openedMarch 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Santa Clarita, CA;Suburban Strip Center;openedMay 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Pooler, GA;Suburban Strip Center;openedJune 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Oak Hill, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedJune 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Provo, UT;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Murfreesboro, TN;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Bustelton, PA;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Milwaukee, WI;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Overland Park, KS;Suburban Strip Center;openedSeptember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Bothell, WA;Suburban Strip Center;openedSeptember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Farragut, TN;Suburban Strip Center;openedSeptember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Wake Forest, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Buford, GA;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Anaheim, CA;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Dublin, CA;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Milford, MA;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Lees Summit, MO;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024
- Period
- 2025 gross sales
- Excluded
- 48new2025stores,4ceased,1temporarilyclosed3months excluded.
- Method
- Uniformreporting,unaudited.Grosssales totalsalestax/customerrefundsdeducted;operatingexpensesnotdeducted;CaryandBrooklynformer affiliates2019–22/2018–22.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51
Net −40 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($138,750 – $243,750) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 2 to 2 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Raintree, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII openatleast24months Affiliate - Operated Location · PDF p. 49
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Arlington, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartII full-year Affiliate - Operated Location · PDF p. 49
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartII full-year Franchise - Operated Location s · PDF p. 49
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Arcadia, AZ;Suburban Strip Center;openedMay 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Brookfield, WI;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Abilene, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Spring, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedApril 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Great Hills, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024 · PDF p. 49
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Massapequa, NY;Suburban Strip Center;openedJanuary 2012 · PDF p. 48
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Greenacres, FL;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Springfield, VA;Suburban Strip Center;openedMay 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — North Raleigh, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2022 · PDF p. 48
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reston, VA;Suburban Strip Center;openedDecember 2022 · PDF p. 48
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Malvern, PA;Suburban Strip Center;openedApril 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nashville, TN;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chelsea, NY;Urban Retail;openedNovember 2022 · PDF p. 48
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hilliard, OH;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Flatbush, NY;Urban Retail;openedJanuary 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fort Thomas, KY;Suburban Strip Center;openedMarch 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hermitage, TN;Suburban Strip Center;openedJanuary 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII openatleast24months Franchise - Operated Locations · PDF p. 49
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Rockville, MD;Suburban Strip Center;openedDecember 2024 · PDF p. 49
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Gahanna, OH;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024 · PDF p. 49
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Southside, FL;Suburban Strip Center;openedDecember 2024 · PDF p. 49
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartII full-year All Locations · PDF p. 49
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII openatleast24months All Locations · PDF p. 49
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — West Allis, WI;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2022 · PDF p. 48
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Round Rock, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2022 · PDF p. 48
- [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise - Operated Location Brooklyn, NY - Bensonhurst;Urban Retail;openedOct… · PDF p. 48
- [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cary, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedDecember 2019 · PDF p. 48
- [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Doraville, GA;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bellevue, WA;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Ellicott City, MD;Suburban Strip Center;openedSeptember 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Northgate, OH;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2023 · PDF p. 48
- [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Shopton, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedJanuary 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Taylor, MI;Suburban Strip Center;openedFebruary 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — West Hempstead, NY;Suburban Strip Center;openedMarch 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Santa Clarita, CA;Suburban Strip Center;openedMay 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Pooler, GA;Suburban Strip Center;openedJune 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Oak Hill, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedJune 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Provo, UT;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Murfreesboro, TN;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bustelton, PA;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Milwaukee, WI;Suburban Strip Center;openedJuly 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [47]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Overland Park, KS;Suburban Strip Center;openedSeptember 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [48]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bothell, WA;Suburban Strip Center;openedSeptember 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [49]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Farragut, TN;Suburban Strip Center;openedSeptember 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [50]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Wake Forest, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024 · PDF p. 48
- [51]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Buford, GA;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024 · PDF p. 49
- [52]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Anaheim, CA;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024 · PDF p. 49
- [53]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dublin, CA;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024 · PDF p. 49
- [54]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Milford, MA;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024 · PDF p. 49
- [55]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lees Summit, MO;Suburban Strip Center;openedNovember 2024 · PDF p. 49
- [56]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 51
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
108 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | other liabilities | $537,972 |
| 2026 | rou liability | $446,973 |
| 2026 | deferred franchise fees | $10,311,375 |
| 2026 | credit cards | -$29,047 |
| 2026 | cost of goods soldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,500 |
| 2026 | equity in other businesses | -$1,348,533 |
| 2026 | training fee implementation | $30,000 |
| 2026 | total revenue | $1,266,317 |
| 2026 | cost of goods soldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $921,917 |
| 2026 | total equity | -$2,635,632 |
| 2026 | cost of goods soldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $34 |
| 2026 | creative fund management fee | $33,391 |
| 2026 | net income percentofrevenue | $40 |
| 2026 | cost of goods soldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,097 |
| 2026 | due to/from liability | $264,705 |
| 2026 | accrued payroll | $121,646 |
| 2026 | total liabilities | $11,754,510 |
| 2026 | due to/from asset | $290,467 |
| 2026 | draws | -$1,049,866 |
| 2026 | franchise brokerage commissions | $5,225,552 |
| 2026 | other current assets | $48,777 |
| 2026 | ff&e | $58,682 |
| 2026 | rou asset | $666,035 |
| 2026 | total assets | $9,118,878 |
| 2026 | a/p | $100,886 |
| 2026 | cash | $2,280,268 |
| 2026 | a/r | $549,096 |
| 2026 | retained earnings | -$639,096 |
| 2026 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $401,862 |
| 2026 | franchise fee | $38,417 |
| 2026 | royalties | $740,233 |
| 2026 | tech fee & annual tech pull | $106,572 |
| 2026 | technology configuration fee | $15,000 |
| 2026 | imei & id check | $43,839 |
| 2026 | certified other sales | $29,275 |
| 2026 | massapequa store | $212,730 |
| 2026 | other income | $16,861 |
| 2026 | cost of goods soldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $180,270 |
| 2026 | cost of goods soldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $116,983 |
| 2026 | cost of goods soldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $11,550 |
| 2026 | cost of goods soldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $344,401 |
| 2026 | operating expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $139,704 |
| 2026 | operating expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $290,801 |
| 2026 | operating expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,746 |
| 2026 | operating expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $65,108 |
| 2026 | total opex | $513,359 |
| 2026 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $408,558 |
| 2026 | cost of goods soldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $90 |
| 2026 | total opex percentofrevenue | $41 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses | $12,690 |
| 2025 | non-current assets security deposit | $19,800 |
| 2025 | technology revenue | $897,254 |
| 2025 | non-current liabilities operating lease liability, non-current | $339,497 |
| 2025 | training revenue | $156,400 |
| 2025 | net property and equipment | $58,682 |
| 2025 | member distributions | -$1,830,614 |
| 2025 | cash at the beginning of the period | $1,458,956 |
| 2025 | deferred contract costs - brokerage commissions, current | $175,000 |
| 2025 | deferred contract costs - brokerage commissions, non-current | $5,025,399 |
| 2025 | current liabilities accounts payable and accrued liabilities | $123,688 |
| 2025 | franchise commission expense | $1,017,425 |
| 2025 | total property and equipment | $83,832 |
| 2025 | total members' equity | -$2,930,808 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activities | $2,237,985 |
| 2025 | operating income | $1,465,889 |
| 2025 | cash at the end of the period | $1,861,527 |
| 2025 | depreciation | $25,150 |
| 2025 | increase in deferred contract costs - brokerage commissions | -$1,304,541 |
| 2025 | marketing fund revenue | $651,960 |
| 2025 | sales revenue | $171,135 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $5,351,739 |
| 2025 | cost of sales | $42,225 |
| 2025 | current assets cash and cash equivalents | $1,861,527 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable | $566,620 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $2,615,837 |
| 2025 | forfeited franchise fees | $512,833 |
| 2025 | operating lease right-of-use asset | $448,642 |
| 2025 | furniture and equipment | $83,832 |
| 2025 | transfer fees | $89,000 |
| 2025 | accumulated depreciation | -$25,150 |
| 2025 | total assets | $8,168,360 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue, current | $350,000 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability, current | $115,566 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $589,254 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue, non-current | $10,170,417 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $11,099,168 |
| 2025 | members' equity | -$2,930,808 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and members' equity | $8,168,360 |
| 2025 | royalty | $2,727,116 |
| 2025 | franchise fees | $146,041 |
| 2025 | general and administrative expenses | $1,997,888 |
| 2025 | payroll and wages | $539,233 |
| 2025 | legal and professional | $289,079 |
| 2025 | total operating expenses | $3,885,850 |
| 2025 | other income | $4,540 |
| 2025 | total other income(expense) | $4,540 |
| 2025 | net income | $1,470,429 |
| 2025 | amortization of right of use asset | $6,421 |
| 2025 | bad debt expense | $44,103 |
| 2025 | increase in accounts receivable | -$458,751 |
| 2025 | increase in prepaid expenses | -$12,690 |
| 2025 | increase in accounts payable and accrued liabilities | $84,359 |
| 2025 | increase in deferred revenue | $2,383,505 |
| 2025 | security deposit | -$4,800 |
| 2025 | net cash used in investing activities | -$4,800 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activities | -$1,830,614 |
| 2025 | net change in cash and cash equivalents | $402,571 |
| 2025 | right of use asset obtained in exchange for lease liabilities | $106,872 |
| 2024 | marketing fund revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $292,566 |
| 2024 | net property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $83,832 |
| 2024 | current assets cash and cash equivalents | $1,458,956 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, current | $83,742 |
| 2024 | current liabilities accounts payable and accrued liabilities | $39,329 |
| 2024 | general and administrative expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,175,896 |
| 2024 | technology revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $339,374 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $74,516 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,532,886 |
| 2024 | deferred contract costs - brokerage commissions, current | $148,000 |
| 2024 | operating lease right-of-use asset | $446,973 |
| 2024 | non-current liabilities operating lease liability, non-current | $363,231 |
| 2024 | increase in deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,968,555 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,758,928 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,623,214 |
| 2024 | total members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,570,623 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses | $3,895,858 |
| 2024 | building | $1,350,000 |
| 2024 | total other income(expense) | -$10,818 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,520,488 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $53,471 |
| 2024 | interest expense | -$10,818 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,550,856 |
| 2024 | proceeds from note payable | $900,000 |
| 2024 | supplementary disclosures of cash flows cash paid for interest | $10,818 |
| 2024 | training revenue | $191,575 |
| 2024 | total revenues | $2,000,739 |
| 2024 | franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $66,139 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $53,471 |
| 2024 | depreciation | $10,227 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable | $151,972 |
| 2024 | non-current assets security deposit | $15,000 |
| 2024 | deferred contract costs - brokerage commissions, non-current | $3,747,858 |
| 2024 | furniture and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $83,832 |
| 2024 | total property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $83,832 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,052,591 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, current | $147,000 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $270,071 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, non-current | $7,989,912 |
| 2024 | members' equity | -$2,570,623 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,052,591 |
| 2024 | royalty | $1,111,085 |
| 2024 | franchise commission expense | $237,559 |
| 2024 | payroll and wages | $358,826 |
| 2024 | legal and professional | $153,942 |
| 2024 | total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,926,223 |
| 2024 | operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $74,516 |
| 2024 | increase in accounts receivable | -$88,562 |
| 2024 | increase in deferred contract costs - brokerage commissions | -$2,370,595 |
| 2024 | increase in accounts payable and accrued liabilities | $17,480 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,601,394 |
| 2024 | purchase of property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$83,832 |
| 2024 | security depositMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$15,000 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$98,832 |
| 2024 | member distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,688,942 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,688,942 |
| 2024 | net change in cash and cash equivalents | $813,620 |
| 2024 | cash at the beginning of the period | $645,336 |
| 2024 | cash at the end of the period | $1,458,956 |
| 2024 | right of use asset obtained in exchange for lease liabilities | $487,607 |
| 2024 | receivable - related parties | $26,100 |
| 2024 | furniture and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $185,856 |
| 2024 | total property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,535,856 |
| 2024 | accumulated depreciation | -$10,227 |
| 2024 | net property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,525,629 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,520,488 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue | $8,136,912 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,259,983 |
| 2024 | note payable, less current portion | $900,000 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,523,214 |
| 2024 | members' equity members' equity | $41,432 |
| 2024 | accumulated deficit | -$2,044,158 |
| 2024 | total members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,002,726 |
| 2024 | franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $66,139 |
| 2024 | marketing fund revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $292,566 |
| 2024 | technology revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $339,374 |
| 2024 | general and administrative expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,186,123 |
| 2024 | total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,936,450 |
| 2024 | operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $64,289 |
| 2024 | increase in prepaid expenses | -$2,370,595 |
| 2024 | increase in receivable - related party | -$26,100 |
| 2024 | increase in deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,968,555 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,564,476 |
| 2024 | purchase of property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,535,856 |
| 2024 | security depositMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$15,000 |
| 2024 | member distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,100,000 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$200,000 |
| 2023 | general and administrative expenses | $452,552 |
| 2023 | total assets | $2,234,009 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue | $3,168,357 |
| 2023 | interest expense | -$1,246 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $573,019 |
| 2023 | total other income(expense) | -$1,246 |
| 2023 | increase in accounts receivable | -$63,410 |
| 2023 | operating income | -$186,126 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$187,372 |
| 2023 | member distributions | -$590,000 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$187,372 |
| 2023 | current assets cash and cash equivalents | $645,336 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable | $63,410 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses | $1,525,263 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $2,234,009 |
| 2023 | current liabilities accounts payable & accrued liabilities | $21,849 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $3,190,206 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $3,190,206 |
| 2023 | members' equity members' equity | $41,432 |
| 2023 | accumulated deficit | -$997,629 |
| 2023 | total members' equity | -$956,197 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and members' equity | $2,234,009 |
| 2023 | royalty | $392,144 |
| 2023 | franchise fees | $18,000 |
| 2023 | technology revenue | $101,675 |
| 2023 | training revenue | $61,200 |
| 2023 | franchise commission expense | $70,468 |
| 2023 | payroll and wages | $165,784 |
| 2023 | legal and professional | $70,341 |
| 2023 | total operating expenses | $759,145 |
| 2023 | increase in prepaid expenses | -$1,112,946 |
| 2023 | increase in accounts payable | $11,297 |
| 2023 | increase in deferred revenue | $2,429,301 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | $1,076,870 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activities | -$590,000 |
| 2023 | net change in cash and cash equivalents | $486,870 |
| 2023 | cash at the beginning of the period | $158,466 |
| — | liabilities + shareholder equity | $9,118,878 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




