Franchise opportunities compared

    Oakberry USA LLC vs Pure Green

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Oakberry USA LLC figures come from its 2025 FDD and Pure Green figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only Pure Green has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureOUOakberry USA LLCPure Green
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    $177,450 – $493,900
    Single storefront total initial investment — lower estimate
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    39
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59
    69
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +11
    Calculated: 28 at end of 2023 → 39 at end of 2024
    +37
    Calculated: 32 at end of 2023 → 69 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top Quartile of Pure Green franchise outlets open for the full 2025 calendar ye…
    9 units
    other Top Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 35 full-calendar-year franchise outlets, grouped in quartiles; 2 nd Quartile
    4 units
    other 2 nd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 35 full-calendar-year franchise outlets, grouped in quartiles; 3 rd Quartile
    $489,530
    other 3 rd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.