Franchise opportunities compared
Office Pride vs Pro One Janitorial, Inc.
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Office Pride discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Office Pride has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | OPOffice Pride | Pro One Janitorial, Inc. |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $17,900 – $139,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $10,850 – $78,000 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 · printed p. 8 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $8,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8 · printed p. 3 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $2.00 Royalty incentive duration 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | 10% of Gross Revenues Royalty Fee - Regional Customer Accounts general janitorial service 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 · printed p. 4 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 Advertising Fund maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $1.00 Advertising Contribution — 1% of Gross Revenues 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 · printed p. 4 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 142 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 | 120 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 32 · printed p. 27 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −6 Calculated: 148 at end of 2023 → 142 at end of 2025 | +4 Calculated: 116 at end of 2023 → 120 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 1995 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 1995 (incorporated June 29, 1995) 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1st Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025 $1,480,063 other 2025 1st Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2nd Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025 33 units other 2025 2nd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3rd Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025 34 units other 2025 3rd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37 +13 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
