Head-to-head comparison

    Parker-Anderson Enrichment vs School of Rock Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureParker-Anderson EnrichmentSchool of Rock
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $45,506 – $141,120
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $378,050 – $756,100
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $59,900
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $8.00
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    $8.00
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (11 locations) — revenue and other measures
    $8,966,081
    other Total gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-Owned Designated Schools open and operating at least five days per week…
    $920,319
    other annual total sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Designated Schools open and operating at least five days per week th…
    $683,344
    other annual total sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.