Franchise opportunities compared
Pod Plug vs Supreme Produce
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Pod Plug figures come from its 2026 FDD and Supreme Produce figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Supreme Produce discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Pod Plug has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Pod Plug | SPSupreme Produce |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $52,350 – $105,750 TOTAL — $52,350–$105,750 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24 | $1,720 – $22,120 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $1.00 National advertising monthly maximum notcurrentlyimplemented 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 327 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +193 Calculated: 134 at end of 2023 → 327 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2021 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $1,163 other Monthly Gross Revenue Per Active Machine · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
