Franchise opportunities compared
PrideStaff vs Satellite Teams Global
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- PrideStaff discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (PrideStaff: 4, Satellite Teams Global: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | PPrideStaff | Satellite Teams Global |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $105,600 – $244,600 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $92,499 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $69,999 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $1,500 Royalty minimum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $0.35 Advertising Fund — 0.35% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 | $5.00 Brand Fund Contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 65 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51 | 1 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −9 Calculated: 74 at end of 2023 → 65 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2025 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised offices operated continuously by same franchisee at least two years… $41 other Franchised · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Source says 57 Franchised Offices; table population 53 franchised, discrepancy… 21 offices other Count higher than mean · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned offices operated continuously by same franchisee at least two yea… 20.46 percent other Company-owned · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $109,349 other Royalty adjustment · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
