Franchise opportunities compared

    Rivali Paint Protection vs Rubber Ducky Franchises

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Rivali Paint Protection figures come from its 2025 FDD and Rubber Ducky Franchises figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only Rivali Paint Protection has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureRivali Paint ProtectionRDRubber Ducky Franchises
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $209,100
    TOTAL (1 6 )
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 12
    $75,850
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $39,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    $45,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)
    6%
    Royalty percentage subject to weekly minimum
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    $8.00
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $2.00
    Brand fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $947,268
    other Adjusted Gross Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.