Franchise opportunities compared
Rp Illusions vs Social Indoor
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Rp Illusions figures come from its 2025 FDD and Social Indoor figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Rp Illusions and Social Indoor disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Rp Illusions has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | RIRp Illusions | Social Indoor |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $1,000 – $6,552,500 2025 FDD · Item 7 | $85,500 – $810,700 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $50,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | 6% · percentage of Gross Sales; 6% generally and 10% in a Tandem Market beginning in month 13 of the Term Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | 1% of percentage of gross sales; up to 1% during the term, but not currently assessed Marketing Fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 9 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52 | 68 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +8 Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 9 at end of 2024 | +12 Calculated: 56 at end of 2023 → 68 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2019 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2019 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Museum #1 2018 Total Sales; Museum #1 became a corporate outlet in July 2023. $1,224,613 other Museum 1 total sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Museum 2 opened 10/2018 $198,692 other Museum 2 total sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Museum 1 opened 9/2018 $5,607,914 other Museum 1 total sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 +20 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
