Franchise opportunities compared
Sandler Systems vs SFC Estate Coaching
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Sandler Systems and SFC Estate Coaching disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Sandler Systems: 8, SFC Estate Coaching: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Sandler Systems | SFC Estate Coaching |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $77,500 – $102,250 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $38,950 – $49,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $59,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 8% Monthly royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | 5% Royalty percentage 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $545 Monthly marketing fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $200 Brand marketing fee maximum monthly 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 138 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43 | 1 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −2 Calculated: 140 at end of 2022 → 138 at end of 2024 | +0 Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Businesses in the Subset: self-reported revenue and operated through… $433,951 other Gross revenues average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Businesses in the Subset: self-reported revenue and operated through… $545,706 other Gross revenues average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Businesses in the Subset: self-reported revenue and operated through… $1,108,090 other Gross revenues average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 +5 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned SFC ESTATE COACHING corporate-owned location operated by Me… $244,815 other Gross revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Organizations serviced by the one affiliate-owned location $10,669 other revenue per organization serviced · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Sandler Systems vs SFC Estate Coaching: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Sandler Systems or SFC Estate Coaching?
- Sandler Systems: $77,500 – $102,250 (2026 FDD · Item 7); SFC Estate Coaching: $38,950 – $49,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for SFC Estate Coaching. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Sandler Systems and SFC Estate Coaching royalties compare?
- Sandler Systems: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); SFC Estate Coaching: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Sandler Systems or SFC Estate Coaching?
- Sandler Systems: 138 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43); SFC Estate Coaching: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Sandler Systems and SFC Estate Coaching disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Sandler Systems has reviewed Item 19 figures for 8 location groups; SFC Estate Coaching has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

