Franchise opportunities compared

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising vs Solenvia

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Seva Senior Home Care Franchising and Solenvia disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: 2, Solenvia: 11). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureSeva Senior Home Care FranchisingSolenvia
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $114,500 – $277,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $120,003 – $286,155
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $59,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)
    10%
    Royalty option fee first year
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    6%
    Royalty rate — annual Gross Revenues $1,500,000.01–$3,000,000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    1%
    National advertising fee — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    2%
    Brand Fund Contribution — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    2
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40
    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 2 at end of 2025
    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Naperville affiliate company store
    $812,236
    other Naperville Adjusted gross revenues 2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Schaumburg affiliate company store
    $280,178
    other Schaumburg Gross revenue 2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business
    $18 per hour
    other Payroll Cost per Hour · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business figures for New Haven County
    859,754 people
    other New Haven County Population · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business figures for Tolland County
    150,921 people
    other Tolland County Population · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    +8 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising vs Solenvia: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Seva Senior Home Care Franchising or Solenvia?
    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: $114,500 – $277,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Solenvia: $120,003 – $286,155 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Seva Senior Home Care Franchising. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Seva Senior Home Care Franchising and Solenvia royalties compare?
    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Solenvia: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Seva Senior Home Care Franchising or Solenvia?
    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising: 2 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40); Solenvia: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Seva Senior Home Care Franchising and Solenvia disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Seva Senior Home Care Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Solenvia has reviewed Item 19 figures for 11 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures